Brian K. Judy

3064 E BONANZA Road, Gilbert, AZ 85297 (MLS# 6179886)


$949,000
3064 E BONANZA Road
Gilbert, AZ 85297
MLS# 6179886
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  4 baths  |  3817 sqft


3064 E BONANZA Road, Gilbert, AZ 85297
  1 / 25  
3064 E BONANZA Road, Gilbert, AZ 85297 3064 E BONANZA Road, Gilbert, AZ 85297 3064 E BONANZA Road, Gilbert, AZ 85297 3064 E BONANZA Road, Gilbert, AZ 85297 3064 E BONANZA Road, Gilbert, AZ 85297 3064 E BONANZA Road, Gilbert, AZ 85297 3064 E BONANZA Road, Gilbert, AZ 85297 3064 E BONANZA Road, Gilbert, AZ 85297 3064 E BONANZA Road, Gilbert, AZ 85297 3064 E BONANZA Road, Gilbert, AZ 85297 3064 E BONANZA Road, Gilbert, AZ 85297 3064 E BONANZA Road, Gilbert, AZ 85297 3064 E BONANZA Road, Gilbert, AZ 85297 3064 E BONANZA Road, Gilbert, AZ 85297 3064 E BONANZA Road, Gilbert, AZ 85297 3064 E BONANZA Road, Gilbert, AZ 85297 3064 E BONANZA Road, Gilbert, AZ 85297 3064 E BONANZA Road, Gilbert, AZ 85297 3064 E BONANZA Road, Gilbert, AZ 85297 3064 E BONANZA Road, Gilbert, AZ 85297 3064 E BONANZA Road, Gilbert, AZ 85297 3064 E BONANZA Road, Gilbert, AZ 85297 3064 E BONANZA Road, Gilbert, AZ 85297 3064 E BONANZA Road, Gilbert, AZ 85297 3064 E BONANZA Road, Gilbert, AZ 85297

Property Description
Coming soon! House will be available late January to show. Home is located in the prestigious gated community of Whitewing at Higley in Gilbert. Large split floor plan with 3 bedrooms located on the west wing and Master en-suite with spa/jacuzzi tub, separate dual walk in closet, sink/vanity, shower with craft room/work out room and office (can be converted to 5th bedroom) located in the east wing of the house. One of the guest rooms located in the west wing has a walk in closet as well as its own granite top vanity with shared full bath and can be considered a semi master suite perfect for the in laws and privacy. The house has a separate AC system for the common area, really helps in the summer time.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2021-01-29
List Price: 949000
Status: Closed
Current Price: 975000
List Date: 2021-01-12
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: U41
House Number: 3064
Compass: E
Street Name: BONANZA
St Suffix: Road
City/Town Code: Gilbert
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85297
Zip4: 7623
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 52
Assessor's Parcel #: 77
Assessor Number: 304-52-077
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 11 WHITEWING AT HIGLEY MCR 054819
Subdivision: WHITEWING AT HIGLEY
Tax Municipality: Gilbert
Taxes: 8044
Tax Year: 2020
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 4
Approx SQFT: 3817
Price/SqFt: 255.44
Horses: N
Model: Custom Build
Builder Name: Custom
Year Built: 2004
Approx Lot SqFt: 25576
Approx Lot Acres: 0.587
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Higley Traditional Academy
Jr. High School: Higley Traditional Academy
High School: Higley High School
Elem School Dist #: 060 - Higley Unified District
High School Dist #: 060 - Higley Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Higley and Pecos (Whitewing at Higley)
Geo Lat: 33.2884
Geo Lon: -111.723815
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2021-01-16
Under Contract Date: 2021-01-16
Close of Escrow Date: 2021-01-29
Sold Price: 975000
Legal Info
Township: 2S
Range: 6E
Section: 3
Lot Number: 11
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: Buyer Verify
HOA Telephone: 000-000-0000
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 12
Slab Parking Spaces: 10
Total Covered Spaces: 12
Sold Info
Loan Type: Cash
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; Tub with Jets
Master Bedroom: Downstairs
Fireplace: Gas Fireplace
Flooring: Stone
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool - Private: Pool - Private
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Children's Playgrnd; Gated Community
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR; Dining in FR; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven(s); Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Gas Dryer Hookup
Other Rooms: Family Room; Separate Workshop
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); 9+ Flat Ceilings; Central Vacuum; Wet Bar(s); No Interior Steps; Other (See Remarks)
Accessibility Feat.: Hallways 36in+ Wide
Technology: Cable TV Avail; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Gazebo/Ramada; Circular Drive; Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Built-in BBQ; Other (See Remarks)
Parking Features: Detached; Gated Parking; Over Height Garage; RV Gate
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Stucco; Brick Trim/Veneer
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Recirculation Pump; Gas Hot Water Heater
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Desert Front; Natural Desert Back; Grass Front; Grass Back; Synthetic Grass Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back; Irrigation Front
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); Sep RV Prkng Avail; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: None
Supplements
In addition, many custom features with coffered ceiling and indirect lighting throughout the house. In addition, 75ft long approx 1100sf of patio space with elastomer ceilings, built in speakers/lights/fans for entertaining and to top it off 44x26 (approx 1200sf) matching RV garage and work shop with water and wired for 220v and a 5 hold 30x15 (approx 450sf) putting green for the golf lover.
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom17.0017.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 415.0015.0012.0012.00
Living Room11.0011.0015.0015.00
Family Room20.0020.0019.0019.00
Kitchen15.0015.0018.0018.00
Dining Room13.0013.0012.0012.00
Office13.0013.0012.0012.00
Breakfast Room9.009.009.009.00
Garage 122.0022.0038.0038.00
Garage 244.0044.0028.0028.00

Listing Office: Congress Realty, Inc.

Last Updated: March - 01 - 2021

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 12th of May 2021 05:02 PM